New Users Sign Up Here

Returning Users Log In

Minute Packages
Currency:
Tara Lynn Foxx
Tara Lynn FoxxTara Lynn Foxx
Aliases: Mistress Tara Lynn Foxx, Tara Lynn Foxxx
Born: 1990-06-13
Age: 24
Gender: Female
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Origin: San Francisco, California, USA
Homepage: Tara's Blog
Tara Lynn Foxx appears in 25 scenes.
Tara Lynn Foxx appears in 23 videos.

TARA LYNN FOXX


Tara Lynn Fox is an actress who began doing pornographic films at the age of 19 in 2009. Today, with more than 200 titles to her credit, one might call her a success in this business. A perky blonde with all-American features, Tara was a shoe-in for success in this medium.

Listen to Tara Lynn Fox describe in her own words how she was drawn to porn:

Hi I'm Tara Lynn Foxx :)



How'd I get into porn? Well when I was about 16, I decided that I wanted to do something with my life that I could look back on and not feel like I wasted my life away. I was never a normal kid when it came to school. I loved learning, but I hated school. I came to the conclusion that I would graduate and then begin my exploring. I was still 17 when I graduated so I had a couple months to decide what my first step was going to be. I really liked the idea of showing my body off, but I could never be a stripper. I liked to do naughty things, but I had no experience in the adult biz. Besides, I wanted to be an actress or model.

I met someone that owned a webcam business. They told me all of the perks--none of the downfalls--and got me to try something new. I tried it out when I turned 18. I was on all of the major websites like Hustler Live, Spice Live, Club Jenna, Flirt4Free and a few others. I named myself Annabelle Amore. I loved the name and I loved what the "job" entailed. I chatted with a bunch of nice people and made some good friendships. I began to do really well, making it to the top ten girls and winning things. I even began to explore my sexuality. I tried a lot of new things with toys and girls on cam that I never did in my life before. However, after a few months of doing it, I started to get bored. I wanted more. The guys started telling me I would be great for porn and that I should really try it. They would be my biggest fans. I would love it, and it would pay for college. :)

So here I am--in Cali showing the world who TARA LYNN FOXX is!

Awards



Having worked for many of the famous production houses in the industry, she has been much nominated by her industry and peers. Tara Lynn Foxx won the 2011 XRCO Award for her performance in Cream Dream. With such an impressive track record, it's certain that Tara Lynn Foxx will continue to be a celebrated star in the industry for years to come. Her other nominations include the following:

2010 XBIZ - Starlet of the Year
2010 AVN - Best Supporting Actress
2010 AVN - Most Outrageous Sex Scene
2010 AVN - Best DP Sex Scene
2012 XBIZ - Supporting Actress Performance of the Year (Female)
2012 AVN - Best Actress
2012 AVN - Best Actress Parody Release
2014 XBIZ - Best Scene Parody
Search Through Movies Featuring this Star:
Title Any

Chanel Preston's Secret Lesbian Tendencies

2013Studio:

Video: Chanel Preston's Secret Lesbian Tendencies

"I did way more than kiss a girl - and I loved it"! Boys are alright when a girl . . .


14 Ratings

Lil' Gaping Lesbians 5 (Disc 2)

2013Studio:

Video: Lil' Gaping Lesbians 5 (Disc 2)
Premium Title

Supermodel looking lesbians spread their gorgeous gapes wide open for tonguin'!
. . .


9 Ratings

Lil' Gaping Lesbians 5 (Disc 1)

2013Studio:

Video: Lil' Gaping Lesbians 5 (Disc 1)
Premium Title

Supermodel looking lesbians spread their gorgeous gapes wide open for tonguin'!
. . .


17 Ratings

Hairy In America #2 - Lesbian Edition

2012Studio:

Video: Hairy In America #2 - Lesbian Edition
Premium Title

Put your razors and Nair away ... it's time for another edition of Hairy In America! . . .


15 Ratings

Girlfriends 5

2012Studio:

Video: Girlfriends 5
Premium Title

Third Degree is here with the latest installment of Girlfriends! Back by popular . . .


13 Ratings

Tara Loves Shyla

2012Studio:

Video: Tara Loves Shyla

Few couples are lucky enough to get past the one-year mark, let alone the half-year . . .


36 Ratings

Lizzy Borden's Attack Of The Ass Munchers

2011Studio:

Video: Lizzy Borden's Attack Of The Ass Munchers

Board up the doors and windows, and retreat to the shelter - it's an Attack of the . . .


34 Ratings

Women Seeking Women Volume 70

2011Studio:

Video: Women Seeking Women Volume 70

2012 AVN Award Winner for Best All-Girl Series

For . . .


92 Ratings

Lesbian Teen Hunter 5

2011Studio:

Video: Lesbian Teen Hunter 5

Jazzy and Aiden want something their boyfriends can deliver. Marley and Cassie are . . .


22 Ratings

Only Pussy Please

2011Studio:

Video: Only Pussy Please

Meow! These pretty pussies want nothing more than to lick each other's clits and . . .


24 Ratings
2 3 Next 
Jump to page

Comments and Reviews for Tara Lynn Foxx